Second tour of the Young Civic Activists’ Capacity Building in Gegharkunik region, Armenia
March 11, 2018, Chambarak
“Free Citizen” Civic Initiatives Support Center and Public Movement Multinational Georgia in partnership with People in Need (Czech Republic) and SALTO Youth Eastern Europe and Caucasus Resource (Poland) are continuing the implementation of the project “Young Activist” – Young Civic Activists Capacity Building in Social Campaigning. The project is financing by the International Visegrad Fund (IVF, Bratislava, Slovakia) and Netherlands Government.
On 11 March 2018 “Free Citizen” CISC conducted the workshop for the local youth in the framework of the Project in the city of Chambarak, Gegharkunik region of Armenia.  The workshops are dedicated to raising awareness among participants on the European Union, Council of Europe, Eastern Partnership, Visegrad 4 format, as well as providing general information about campaigning, including social media, public speaking and debating and other relevant topics.
13 young civic activists from all over Gegharkunik region participated in the workshop.
• Emigration;
• Unemploiment;
• Luck of engagement of Youth with the Local Self-Government.