Hovsep Khurshudyan participated in the “Armenian Summit of Minds”
October 23-24, 2021, Dilijan
Hovsep Khurshudyan, Chairperson of the “Free Citizen” NGO, participated in the “Armenian Summit of Minds” at the invitation of the President of the Republic of Armenia Armen Sargsyan.
Taking into account 2019 and 2020. Due to the unprecedented success of the “Armenian Summit of Minds”, in collaboration with Thierry Mallere, co-founder and author of the analytical journal Monthly Barometer, it was decided again to hold the event in Armenia this year. This year the summit passed over the theme GLOBAL TRANSFORMATIONS IN THE NEW QUANTUM WORLD. The two main topics of the Summit were Regional Geopolitics and the Development of Information Technology and Biotechnology in the 21st century.
The main goals of the event are to hold effective discussions on new ideas on important issues of global interest, in an atmosphere of mutual trust and understanding, as well as to establish reliable partnerships.
The agenda of the summit (in English) can be found here.
More about previous and upcoming “Summits of Minds” can be found here.